TS SUPERSTAR REGARD

Date of Birth:
2/7/2012
Description:
Dark Brindle with a white line back and underneath
Nickname:
Super Star
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Hays, Perry, Truxillo Partnership
Breeder:
Star Creek Ranch
Notes:
TS Super Star was officially measured on 10/14/2017 at 81.5 inches Tip to Tip and has 108.625 inches of Total horn. He won Both First Place Bronze Trophy's for his class at the Horn Showcase in 2013. He just won the First Place Bronze for Total Horn at the 2017 Longhorn World Championship beating out several big name bulls.
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: 6h Longhorns 
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2017 Searle Ranch